Hansard Speaker Index - 2nd Session of the 23rd Legislature
- Aldridge, Mr. Gerard
(Liberal, Thunder-Creek)
- Atkinson, Ms. Pat
(NDP, Saskatoon Nutana) Minister of Education
- Belanger, Mr. Buckley
(Liberal, Athabasca)
- Bjornerud, Mr. Bob
(Liberal/Saskatchewan Party, Saltcoats)
- Boyd, Mr. Bill
(Progressive Conservative/Saskatchewan Party, Kindersley)
- Bradley, Ms. Judy
(NDP, Weyburn-Big Muddy)
- Calvert, Mr. Lorne
(NDP, Moose Jaw Wakamow) Minister of Social Services, Minister responsible for Seniors
- Cline, Mr. Eric
(NDP, Saskatoon Mount Royal) Minister of Health
- Crofford, Ms. Joanne
(NDP, Regina Centre) Minister of Indian and Metis Affairs, Minister responsible for Gaming, Minister responsible for the Status of Women
- D'Autremont, Mr. Dan
(Progressive Conservative/Saskatchewan Party, Cannington)
- Draude, Ms. June
(Liberal/Saskatchewan Party, Kelvington-Wadena)
- Flavel, Mr. Dale
(NDP, Last Mountain-Touchwood)
- Gantefoer, Mr. Rod
(Liberal/Saskatchewan Party, Melfort-Tisdale)
- Goohsen, Mr. Jack
(Progressive Conservative/Independent, Cypress Hills)
- Goulet, Mr. Keith
(NDP, Cumberland) Minister of Northern Affairs
- Hagel, Mr. Glenn
(NDP, Moose Jaw North) See
Speaker
- Hamilton, Ms. Doreen
(NDP, Regina Wascana Plains)
- Haverstock, Ms. Linda
(Independent, Saskatoon Greystone)
- Heppner, Mr. Ben
(Progressive Conservative/Saskatchewan Party, Rosthern)
- Hillson, Mr. Jack
(Liberal, North Battleford)
- Jess, Mr. Walter
(NDP, Redberry Lake)
- Johnson, Mr. Lloyd
(NDP, Shellbrook-Spiritwood)
- Julé, Ms. Arlene
(Liberal/Independent, Humboldt)
- Kasperski, Mr. Lindy
(NDP, Regina Sherwood)
- Koenker, Mr. E. Mark
(NDP, Saskatoon Sutherland)
- Kowalsky, Mr. P. Myron
(NDP, Prince Albert Carlton)
- Krawetz, Mr. Ken
(Liberal/Saskatchewan Party, Canora-Pelly)
- Langford, Mr. Jack
(NDP, Saskatchewan Rivers)
- Lautermilch, Mr. Eldon
(NDP, Prince Albert Northcote) Minister of Energy and Mines
- Lingenfelter, Mr. Dwain
(NDP, Regina Elphinstone) Deputy Premier, Minister of Economic Development
- Lorje, Ms. Pat
(NDP, Saskatoon Southeast)
- MacKinnon, Ms. Janice
(NDP, Saskatoon Idylwyld) Minister of Finance
- McLane, Mr. Harvey
(Liberal, Arm River)
- McPherson, Mr. Glen
(Liberal, Wood River)
- Mitchell, Mr. Robert
(NDP, Saskatoon Fairview) Minister of Post-Secondary Education and Skills Training, Minister of Labour
- Murray, Ms. Suzanne
(NDP, Regina Qu'Appelle Valley)
- Murrell, Ms. Sharon
(NDP, Battleford-Cut Knife)
- Nilson, Mr. John
(NDP, Regina Lakeview) Minister of Justice and Attorney General
- Osika, Mr. Ron
(Liberal, Melville)
- Pringle, Mr. Robert
(NDP, Saskatoon Eastview)
- Renaud, Mr. Andy
(NDP, Carrot River Valley) Minister of Highways and Transportation
- Romanow, Mr. Roy
(NDP, Saskatoon Riversdale) Premier
- Scott, Mr. Lorne
(NDP, Indian Head-Milestone) Minister of Environment and Resource Management
- Serby, Mr. Clay
(NDP, Yorkton) Minister responsible for Saskatchewan Property Management Corporation
- Shillington, Mr. Edward
(NDP, Regina Northeast) Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs, Provincial Secretary
- Sonntag, Mr. Maynard
(NDP, Meadow Lake)
- Speaker
- Stanger, Ms. Violet
(NDP, Lloydminster)
- Tchorzewski, Mr. Edwin
(NDP, Regina Dewdney)
- Teichrob, Ms. Carol
(NDP, Saskatoon Meewasin) Minister of Municipal Government
- Thomson, Mr. Andrew
(NDP, Regina South)
- Toth, Mr. Don
(Progressive Conservative/Saskatchewan Party, Moosomin)
- Trew, Mr. Kim
(NDP, Regina Coronation Park)
- Upshall, Mr. Eric
(NDP, Watrous) Minister of Agriculture and Food
- Van Mulligen, Mr. Harry
(NDP, Regina Victoria)
- Wall, Mr. John
(NDP, Swift Current)
- Ward, Mr. Larry
(NDP, Estevan)
- Whitmore, Mr. Grant
(NDP, Saskatoon Northwest)
- Wiens, Mr. Berny
(NDP, Rosetown-Biggar) Minister of Crown Investments Corporation